Privacy Policy

Please read carefully

 

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to Funflix Movies App  Site/ App platforms including without limitation www.funflixmovies.com (https://www.funflixmovies.com) and other related App/s or Site/s , mobile applications and other online features each a “App/s or Site/s ”).

This Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction with the Terms of Use available on the “App/s or Site/s”.

If the user registers with the site or app then the user's personal information/data is collected as defined below. uses or accesses the Services as defined in the Terms of Use or accesses the Site/s or App/s or the Site/s or App/s.The terms "information or sensitive personal information and "personal information" shall have the meaning assigned to them under the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000, read with information technology.

 

WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

We collect personal information you provide to us, such as your name, address and email address, when you subscribe to something from our packages as part of the buying and selling process.

 

We also receive your computer's Internet Protocol (IP) address automatically when you browse our packages, in order to provide information that helps us learn about your operating system and browser.

 

Email Marketing (if applicable): We may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates, with your permission.

 

AGREEMENT / CONSENT

You consent to collect and use it for that specific reason, we mean verify your credit card, etc. Then you provide us with personal information to complete the transaction.

 

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, such as marketing, we will either provide you with an opportunity to say no, or ask you directly for your express consent.

 

HOW DO I WITHDRAW MY CONSENT?

You may contact us at any time for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, by emailing us at Contactfunflix@gmail.com or by contacting us at the address provided on the Website. withdraw your consent If, after you have opted-in, you change your mind,

 

REVEAL / DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information if you violate our Terms of Service, or if we are required by law to do so.

 

PAYMENT

We use Razorpay to process payments. Data is encrypted via the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS) when processing payments. We/Razerpay do not store your card data on their servers.

 

Your purchase transaction data is only used for as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. Your purchase transaction information is not saved until after it is completed. The PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our Store and its service providers. Our payment gateway adheres to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, a joint effort of brands such as Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. For more information, you may also want to read terms and conditions of Razor Pay on https://razorpay.com

 

THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

However, some third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies regarding the information we need to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions. In general, in order to allow us to perform the services we provide, the third-party providers we use will only collect, use and disclose your information.

In particular, remember that some providers may be located or have such facilities in a jurisdiction different from yours or ours. For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so that you understand why How your personal information will be handled by these providers.

Your information may therefore be subject to the laws of the jurisdiction in which that service provider or its facilities are located if you elect to proceed with a transaction involving the services of a third-party service provider.

Once redirected to a third party website or application or you leave our store's website, you are not governed by this Privacy Policy or our website's terms of service.

 

LINK

We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements. When you click on a link on our website to subscribe, they may remove you from our site.

 

SECURITY

To protect your personal information that is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed, we take reasonable precautions and that To ensure we follow industry best practices.

 

COOKIES

It is not used on other websites to identify you personally. We use cookies to maintain the user's session.

 

AGE OF CONSENT

You represent that you are of the age of majority in your state or province of residence or that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence by accessing this Site, your minor dependent and your You have given your consent to give us any permission.

 

Changes and clarifications will be effective immediately upon their posting on the website. We reserve the right to revise this Privacy Policy at any time, please review it frequently. If our APP is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we and/or they can continue to provide services to you. We will notify you here that it has been updated if we make material changes to this policy, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances We use and/or disclose it, if any.

 

 

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you wish to: mail our Privacy Compliance Officer at  Contactfunflix@gmail.com or contact the Company Contact who is hereby, if you wish to access, rectify, amend or delete any Personal Information we hold, file a complaint, or Just want more information, covered by this terms of service by reference. terms of Service.